ak yadav
(Querist) 15 November 2014
This query is : Resolved
sir, I wish to know that if a SDM of the court has passed an order in a land case by misusing his authority or bypassing the correct rules.May i go to file a case to high court in this regard if false/wrong justice has been given against SDM.
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 15 November 2014
Every order passed bu judicial or quasi judicial authority is amenable to challenge to the appellate authority.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 16 November 2014
You can prefer an appeal before the next appellate authority/court.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 16 November 2014
you can file appeal against the impugned order
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 16 November 2014
File appeal before the appellate authority.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup