Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mistake in mentioning the mode of payment in sale deed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
While registering the sale deed for purchase of house in Hyderabad I have mentioned the mode of payment as cash instead of bank. Please advise the way how it can be corrected and the cost of the same
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 July 2018
While registering the sale deed for purchase of house in Hyderabad I have mentioned the mode of payment as cash instead of bank. Please advise the way how it can be corrected and the cost of the same
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 July 2018
Please reply
Adv K Rajasekharan (Expert) 03 July 2018
By registering a rectification deed signed by both the parties it is possible to rectify the errors in the deed.

If the other party is not willing for such a course of action, you can file a case for rectification under Specific Relief Act.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 July 2018
I agree with Raja Sekharan
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 July 2018
I agree with Raja Sekharan.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agreee with RajaSekharan.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agre with Raja Sekharan.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 July 2018
Does this mistake really make any difference?
P. Venu (Expert) 05 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor:

Kindly spare us of valueless postings!
Kumar Doab (Expert) 05 July 2018
Pls post with your ID and not as AQ and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I agree with Raja Sekharan.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query