LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Meaning of sentence

(Querist) 27 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir..

No Notice came to Respondant no 1 to 3,

So In the date order the court wrote " Let, notice to the respondents No. 1 to 3, be issued for 1.10.2021 through RC-AD Post, on filing of copy, within seven days. No further opportunity shall be granted, to submit the copy of Appeal, on the prescribed pro-forma."

What is the meaning of this sentence.
P. Venu (Expert) 28 September 2021
It is your advocate who is better placed to assist you.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 September 2021
I think you have already engaged a lawyer for the case. So follow his advice who knows the facts of the case.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 29 September 2021
It is a direction passed by Appellate Court to the appellant for filing process fees and copy of appeal for onward transmission to the respondents No 1 to 3, which shall be annexed with a court notice for their (Respondent No 1 to 3) appearance on the date fixed i.e., 01.10.2021.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query