Magistrate ordered pp to give pendrive copy but did not get

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
16 April 2021

on 1March magistrate order pp to give copy of pen drive to accuse till 31 March
according 207 crpc on my application
& on 13 /March/21 magistrate was transferred
& new magistrate hasn't joined till today 16 April

My next date was 31 March
but till 31 march i have not given & on 31 march next date was given to 24 May
why pp is not giving me copy of pen drive ?
what should i do to see footage in pen drive


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
16 April 2021

Till the joining of the New Judge, the case will be adjourned. so on that date, you can.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 April 2021

No legal issue is involved, wait for joining of Presiding Officer of the Court

P. Venu Online (Expert)
17 April 2021

The issue need to be pursued with the Court. Even if the new Magistrate has not joined, some other judicial officer would be in charge.

Bhagwan sahayOnline (Querist)
19 April 2021

dear sir should i again file application ?
demanding copy of footage ??



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x