LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Lucus standi

(Querist) 26 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

Please inform what is "Lucus Standi"

Thanks and Regards
Sushil Mehta
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 September 2021
What purpose are you asking the query? State full facts to get proper replies. However, Locus Standi means the right or capacity or standing to bring legal action.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 26 September 2021
It means Right to sue.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 28 September 2021
Yes the right to take legal action.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Expert of the Month

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query