LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ltv ratio

(Querist) 01 June 2020 This query is : Resolved 
RBI has set a maximum LTV ratio for housing finance for scheduled commercial banks. Whether it will be applicable to NBFC's as well?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 01 June 2020
The question you put belongs to Chartered Accountants so better to avail their services.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 June 2020
Post the question in CA Club.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 June 2020
The circular instructions are for Commercial Banks (Excluding RRBs and local area Banks).

Can get clarification from RBI through RTI in case of need.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query