LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Lost of advocate id card

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I have lost my advocate id card
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 10 December 2023
not a legal query. Contact bar office.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 December 2023
Yes. Is it a legal query? Consult in the Bar office concerned.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 December 2023
If you have lost the identity card issued by the bar council you can take steps to get a duplicate issued following the necessary requirements to obtain the duplicate identity card.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 12 December 2023
contact concerned bar council office.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now