LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Loan and card defulter

(Querist) 28 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Hi Everyone,
I have loan of Axis Bank 2 loans. Both have 1lakh. Means total 2lakhs.
I have some family issues and left job last year in May2016.
After that my two Emi are on pending on both loans.
Now I get the job start paying emi till now I paid 4 emi.
Means start paying but every month emi only pending are still there.
Now I paying but every months second last day. Because I they told me if u not pay another emi your a/c Will NPA.
But I came to know that everything month they charged late fee.
I cant pay on 5th because on this month salary I paid on 2nd last day of month. My ECS is also bounce back. My EMI pending are one account 21 second 32 months loan tenure 5years........plz suggest


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 September 2017
Bank would continue charging till account s regular. Try to keep account regular and pay EMI in advance.

Refer the Bank site online, if any charge taken above those mentioned on the site, write to Bank for refund.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 September 2017
Bank has lent its good money.You have borrowed.
You are to pay.

For delay, rescheduling, settlement take up with bank preferably under proper acknowledgment.

Hope you have all docs; Loan agreement with detailed T&C, Card issuance form etc etc
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 September 2017
It is reiterated in this post also that;
NO one may post and attach any;
Name
Photo, phone number
Logo
address
email id
details of establishment.......
in any thread
Kumar Doab (Expert) 28 September 2017
The risk of approaching the OP's by unscrupulous entities can not be ruled
out.......................


There are enough instances of it.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 29 September 2017
what is the legal query you are asking.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 29 September 2017
what you want to ask legally?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 29 September 2017
Take up you matter with the lender ...........


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query