25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Litigation against bsnl

(Querist) 13 January 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Mr.Justice Regupathi(retired) of Tamlnadu State Consumer Redressal Forum passing Judgment in F.A.NOs.623/2010 ordered reverting back the case to District Forum that dismissed a petition on deficiency of service against BSNL depending on the SC order in Krishna Iyer case. Any member is aware of any appeal against this to SC?,
Guest (Expert) 13 January 2013
Repeated query.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 January 2013
Your similar query has already been resolved.
ajay sethi (Expert) 13 January 2013
rpeated query no reply
R.K Nanda (Expert) 13 January 2013
repeated query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query