Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

List of licenses needed to open a club in karnal ?

(Querist) 23 August 2013 This query is : Resolved 
May I know what all kind of licenses do I need to open a club in Karnal (Haryana).

Club will have:

1. Have stay facilities (rooms).
2. Serve Food (restaurant)
3. Serve Liquor
4. Swimming pool
5. Game centre
6. In house music (bands or groups/ sometimes plain music).

Plus all other requirements needed to open a club.

ajay sethi (Expert) 23 August 2013
commercial query . you can afford legal fees
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 August 2013
Commercial query, Contact local lawyer.
Arvind Sehdev (Querist) 23 August 2013
I am a lawyer.

I am procuring this information for my client.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 August 2013
You can search various sites on google under following search to give you general idea:
formalities for starting a club in india

A broad idea / list of the licenses may be got from the following link from the reply of expert ajay seth ji while replying for licenses at Mumbai:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Requirements-of-licenses-and-legal-formalities-applicable-for-opening-a-restaurant-in-mumbai-380091.asp#.UhdrAz9LYhA
Arvind Sehdev (Querist) 23 August 2013
Goyal sir,

I already saw that but then that is concerned with Mumbai...

I needed the one used in Haryana..
prabhakar singh (Expert) 23 August 2013
Visit concerned municipality,health and hospital department and excise department of the concerned district to get to know about
licenses you may require.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 August 2013
You need to get license from municipality, health department, police, fire brigade, CTM, sanitary, excise & sales tax etc.

You may contact to me at Bhiwani.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query