LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Limitation revival query

(Querist) 15 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
what if one sent notices to loan defaulter by speed post several times monthly but the person never replied back.The question is whether it is deemed as implied acceptance for the revival of limitation .

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 15 November 2017
It is not revival of the liability.

Material facts of the problem not stated..

How are you concerned / related with the query?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 16 November 2017
It is not revival of the liability or admission.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 November 2017
Vague question with out any information.
Prima facie it is an examination paper??


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query