Limit of human memory

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 February 2012

Dear Sir,

How much is the limit of human memory to recall an event or chain of events (that how exactly it happened) as per act. If any limitation fixed, than under which act of India.


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
16 February 2012

do goggle search . number of articles on human memory .

www.scientificamerican.com/article.cfm?id=what-is-the-memory

Shastri J.K. (Expert)
16 February 2012

mr.ajay sethi is right...

Bhumik DaveOnline (Expert)
16 February 2012

where is the legal issue ???????????????????

sharad raghav - 9990549475 (Expert)
16 February 2012

no such period specified......it depends on judicial prudance...

Deepak Nair (Expert)
16 February 2012

How can a law be passed to control human memory??

If it happens then some people may have to fix gadgets in the brain to delete memory.

By the way nice imagination..........

mahendrakumarOnline (Expert)
16 February 2012

there are no laws limiting the human memory.

it differs from individual to individual



Guest (Expert)
16 February 2012

Depends upon person to person about his retention power of memory provided he is not clinically proved as the patient of alzheimer/ dimentia disease.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
16 February 2012

Sufficiently replied

S C KHOSLA (Querist)
17 February 2012

Before seeking opinion, I have seen the Google and surfed all such articles appearing on net. Still I wanted to be sure whether any such limitation on memory getting faded with time is there in any act or not.

My thanks to all the experts who participated in above query.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
17 February 2012

You are most welcome.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
18 February 2012

Either the querist has not found wordsor he doe snot want to share facts or he is taking viva of exports.

S C KHOSLA (Querist)
23 February 2012

And what Shri Sudhirji is earning by writing such comments, we all know.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x