Legality of Pvt.job with b.Ed.regular studies

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 May 2018

If a person who is employed in a job of lecturer in any private collage want to do b.Ed.studies as a regular student then is it necessary that he should leave his job or he can continue it with keeping different timing as a b.ed.student and as a lecturer in Pvt.collage ?


Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
10 May 2018

I think through correspondence or distance mode also B.ED is available. You can continue your job as lecturer in private college and pursue B.ED through Distant mode.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
10 May 2018

You will have to opt either job or studies.



Guest (Expert)
10 May 2018

Not a legal issue. That depends upon the permission or no objection of the management of the private college. You will have to check with the college management.


P. Venu Online (Expert)
10 May 2018

It is not necessary that he need to leave the job. But how is it possible to sail in two boats, at the same time?

Kumar Doab (Expert)
10 May 2018

If different timings are possible and establishment does not pose a challenge by IT's agreement/contracts signed with you or per service conditions and/or grants sanction then you may .............

Is there anything narrated in appointment letter or service rules duly kept in employees reach/domain/communicated ...on study during employment !

The conditions of employment can also be negotiated between employer and employee....
If not this other employers may agree.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
10 May 2018

Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.

K RajasekharanOnline (Expert)
23 May 2018

No general legal bar is there for you in continuing your regular B Ed course along with your private job, if the timings of both do not clash against one other and you have sufficient time to do both.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x