LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal terms

(Querist) 14 February 2014 This query is : Resolved 
dear Experts

which is better
Acquital,Discharge or Quashing
in 498a 406 case after compromise

ajay sethi (Expert) 14 February 2014
academic query .
V R SHROFF (Expert) 14 February 2014
academic query .+ discharge not so easy.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 February 2014
DISCHARGE IS BEST.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 February 2014
Academic query.
Guest (Expert) 14 February 2014
The value is the the three is the same except acquittal merely on benefit of doubt.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 14 February 2014
The author often posts academic query.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 16 February 2014
come with facts of the case.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 16 February 2014
this forum is not online tutorial.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query