cpc

Legal query regarding unusual false evidence in court

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
30 September 2020

Experts of lawyersclubIndia



SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
30 September 2020

Hello,

It is illegal to execute the rent agreement of others' property. You have to challenge it before the court. Rent agreement can be of 15 months. Plaintiff has already filed a case so have to contest the case in court.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

Unrergistered agreement is not admissible in evidence.Contest the case and take objections regarding fake and fabricated rent agreement.Submit the documents of property which shows your ownership in court simultaneously register an FIR against plaintiff .

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
30 September 2020

You said:
I am the owner of the property from past 15 years and while seeing the certified copy of all evidence, I found that the plaintiff has submitted a rent agreement which was executed by plaintiff 6 years back.
Reply:
The case regarding ownership is in the court, your ownership is in dispute till court accept your claim.
Prove the rent agreement as false in the proceedings.

You said:
This rent agreement is of 15 months and this agreement is neither notarized and nor registered.
Reply:
Rent agreement for residential unit upto 11 months need not be registered /notarized. It can be renewed again.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
30 September 2020

You said:
1. Is it legal for plaintiff to execute a rent agreement of 15 months on my property, without my permission when the property is in my name and plaintiff has nothing to do with it?

Reply:
You have to challenge the agreement and prove it to be false, illegal, conspiracy.


You said:
2. Can I take any criminal action.

Reply:
Case is in the court regarding its validity also, seems no criminal action warranted.


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
30 September 2020

You said:
3. Is rent agreement of 15 months without notary and registration maintainable in court as per law? Please clarify what action can i take?

Reply:

It should have been registered, prove the agreement as false, illegal, fake etc. .

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
01 October 2020

The rent agreement is illegal and invalid for which you can initiate prosecution, both civil as well as criminal.
Seek service of a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, professional guidance and necessary proceeding.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
03 October 2020

The author has not anything or he has deleted his posting.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
03 October 2020

Yes, the author has deleted the post, reason best known to him.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
03 October 2020

Mr.P. Venu please Check your English atleast... What does it mean by " The Author has not any thing " in your Last statement please. Are you okay.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
03 October 2020

Repeated and several Posts of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal had obviously made the Querist to delete his Query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x