Nikhil Runwal
(Querist) 22 May 2016
This query is : Resolved
Who issue legal heirship certificate in gujarat where agriculture land is situated in village?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 28 May 2016
Legal heirship certificate is not issued for the agriculture land or any property. It is issued to the successors of the deceased person. You can approach the jurisdictional revenue department with an application containing the names of all the legal heirs of the deceased and request for a certificate thereto.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup