Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Lawyers

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
This website is good.
Lawyers are helping here by answering questions.

But I dont understand that why in many other websites, Lawyers behave like beggers.
They reply with Dear Sir/Mam and then beg for ratings.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 July 2021
We face so many people with different mentalities and opinions. What can we do?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 July 2021
Supply of lawyers has already concentrated / over-reached demand, therefore, the lawyers in initial stage of their profession solicit client using such "unethical" practice to maintain them in the society.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 July 2021
Who are you to say that advocates are beggers? First tell your identity.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 July 2021
Apologize for your defamatory statement.against advocates.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 July 2021
Infact, querists are beggers who want free replies.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 July 2021
Querists after getting free reply even do not thank advocates.
Ksreddyacs (Expert) 21 July 2021
Be cautious when you deal with advocates.. Excellent reply by R.K.Nanda Sir...
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 July 2021
R K Nanda, can you read the question again.

i can understand your reply after https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/498a-283051.asp
R.K Nanda (Expert) 30 July 2021
Nothing is wrong in that reply of mine.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 30 July 2021
First show your face instead of asking questions like thief.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query