ashok
(Querist) 25 April 2014
This query is : Resolved
after hearing both sides of the arguments DC revenue of BBMP asked both parties that do agree to the judgement which he is going to deliver based on the documents produced by the parties, for which both the parties agreed., DC BBMP has not given the judgement but has mentioned that "Judgement deferred" on 15/03/2014 MY question is how long one has to wait for receipt of judgement? is there any remedy to get the judgement early.,?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup