LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Jobs in MNC

(Querist) 14 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir.My self Anshul.I have completed my LLB in 2009.I want to get a jobs in MNC IN LEGAL FIELD.So what jobs opportunity are available for me.I have MBA DEGREE ALSO. Can it help in getting the jobs.riven
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 14 September 2009
u ve got a good profile, but generally the bigger companies demand experience, but u may float ur profile with the companies u consider best....visit certain websites like naukri.com etc.

u can also consider for law officer or legal manager kind of job in banking organisations.riven
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 14 September 2009
ansul try to the best .good luck.riven
charudureja (Expert) 14 September 2009
Mr.Kiran is right float ur resume on net, it may help u though not bright chances for that. u need to shift ur base to delhi or banglore then u will get calls or u can have the mobile no of that city that will help in this regardriven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 September 2009
Better if you practice in any law firm at least for a year so that you may get practical experience and thereafter your bargaining pwer shall definitely increase while seeking job with MNCs.riven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 14 September 2009
I agreed with Mr. Raj Kumar, it is better for you to practice in any Law firm or under some senior Lawyer at least for a year. This one year experiance will make lot of good in making your bright future.

Good Luckriven
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 14 September 2009
You may applied against vacancies appearing in the newspapers in addition to registering with job sites/placement agencies,etc., With your educational background, you would be in a position to get selected in a good MNC or any reputed organisations. If you have no plan to practic law in the courts, I do not think itimperative for you to take up work in a Lawyer's office.


With best wishes,riven
Guest (Expert) 14 September 2009
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE
MOBILE.09325226691, 09271971251
e.mail.adv.nbsawant@yahoo.co.in
e.mail.nandkumarbs@sify.com
REGARDING THE MNC JOBS IN LEGAL FIELD KINDLY NOTE THAT.
1.YOU HAVE SUCH A GOOD QUALIFICATIONS .YOU SHOULD BE CONFIDENT.KINDLY NOTE THAT MERE COLLEGE EDUCATION AND PASSING LAW IS NOT SUFFICIENT FOR GETING LAW JOBS.YOU SHOULD PRACTICE AS AN ADVOCATE FOR SOME PERIOD AND LEARN CIVIL AND CRIMINAL COURT PROCEDURE AND LEARN TO EARN WHILE PRACTICING AS ADVOCATE. KINDLY NOTE THAT UNLESS YOU KNOW THE COURT PROCEDURE AND LEGAL DOCUMENTATION YOU CAN NOT EASILY GET THE JOB.KINDLY NOTE THAT ONCE YOU PRACTICE FOR SOME PERIOD AS AN ADVOCATE YOU WILL LEARN ABOUT ARGUMENTS BEFORE THE COURTS AND APPEARING ON BEHALF OF YOUR CLIENDS IN CIVIL AND CRIMINAL CASES. KINDLY NOTE THAT ANY MNC WILL DEFINETELY EXPECT FROM YOU TO HANDLE ALL LEGAL MATTERS.HENCE BE SINCERE AND HELP YOURSELF.YOU WILL SUCCEED.
WITH BEST REGARDS TO YOU YOUR FAMILY AND FRIENDS.
THANKING YOU
YOURS SINCERELY
NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.riven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 15 September 2009
In my opinion you first join senior advocate for 1 to 3 years there after you have best opportunities in L.P.O. & MNC. you have good degree.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query