LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Jewel loan

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 

I have a jewel loan pass book where in I have pledged jewel loan and redeemed it.
( only cash transaction paid fully with interst I have) and closed
But I don't know whether i have received jewel .
How do i know whether i received it.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 September 2023
Did you not take the jewel loan passbook? The clearing of the loan might have been entered. Verify your jewel loan passbook and if necessary consult the bank concerned.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 September 2023
Jewel loan 1 stirked closed.But I don't know whether the jewel has been given.
It's more than 15 yrs where all public money was swindled by Pvt co. And now defailters are paid 75% of money
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 25 September 2023
Verify the defaulters list where the details could be found.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 26 September 2023
You were sleeping over the issue for 15 years and now you are coming out with your doubts about it.
If you cannot remember whether you received back the jewels after closure of loan that too 15 years ago, how and on what imagination you think the experts can be aware of it or can come to your rescue.
As suggested by experts you can recall your memory that if there was any defaulters list maintained by the private finance company at that time and approach them with an enquiry in this regard

P. Venu (Expert) 28 September 2023
The query suggests no legal or factual elements.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 September 2023
Doesn't matter from ur point of view.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now