Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

It companies severance pay

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Does private companies like MNCs (Employers) esp in Hyderabad have any legal obligation to pay severance package to their terminated employees in the name of organization strategies ? Or how to protect/defend or what laws are there for the pvt employees being removed from service without any severance pay ?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 18 August 2021
Instead of posting question paper for examination re-draft facts vis-a-vis your query if you are seeking obligation of experts on this platform.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 18 August 2021
Yes. State full facts to get a proper reply.
P. Venu (Expert) 19 August 2021
Is there any facts or context for this query?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query