30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Issue of commission for witness examination ?

(Querist) 19 October 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any provision in cr p c ?
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 19 October 2013
There are so many provisions for so many matters, but the thing is for what you are asking?

Some texts are missing, please enter your question fully, do not ask to combine the question with the title.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 19 October 2013
Yes, there are such provision.
Read crpc carefully.
snparmar (Querist) 19 October 2013
If a person is ill can not come to court, so can court issue commission for his examination ? By which sec ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 19 October 2013
yes, commission can be arranged.
snparmar (Querist) 19 October 2013
Which sec ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 19 October 2013
read book.....
Prithvi Raj Sikka (Expert) 20 October 2013
You can file application for appointment of commission for recording the evidence of sick person
santhosh.g. (Expert) 20 October 2013
yes u/s 284(1) criminal court can appoint commission of the examination of a witness if it is necessary for the ends of justice. refer section 284(1) cr.p.c
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 23 October 2013
Academic query, State full facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query