offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is intimation to neighbour mandatory before selling a proper

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 November 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I have a freehold land ( owned by inherittence) and I want to sell it. Is it mandatory to inform my neighbour
(Who is residing just near to my house) before selling it ?
Thanks in advance .
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 November 2019
Not at all.
However, consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding, if there is some truth in the story.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 03 November 2019
Not at all.

only bully persons insists illegally that neighbor must be told before selling.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 November 2019
Ji,under any circumstances not necessary.
krishna mohan (Expert) 04 November 2019
Not at all if you have title of property without any encumbrance.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 05 November 2019
1. YES, it is compulsorily to inform your neighbour, IF you have taken his money.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query