Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Insurance policy

(Querist) 17 April 2012 This query is : Resolved 
is insurance policy an immovable property ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 17 April 2012
No, it is a valuable security falling within the category of movable assets.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 17 April 2012
No. Moveable asset.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 April 2012
No, it is movable property.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 18 April 2012
movable property.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 20 April 2012
is insurance policy an immovable property ?

If YES! is your doubt about your question then it is LAND which is MOVABLE property.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :