25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Inheritance

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
My aunt in law made my husband the executor of her will but he lives abroad. Can I, residing in India get a probate done of the will, if he gives me permission to do so?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 21 August 2017
Yes! you can do so.. IF YOU APPRECIATE THE ANSWER PLEASE CLICK LIKE BUTTON.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 21 August 2017
AQ..................so NO reply.............
Kumar Doab (Expert) 21 August 2017
Pls post with your ID and you can get many replies.............
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 August 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal Online (Expert) 21 August 2017
AQ...No reply.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 August 2017
I stand with expert and prefer NO reply for anonymous person.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query