MSC Shekar
(Querist) 17 July 2013
This query is : Resolved
In a Civil Suit consisting of Plaintiff - Private Party, Defendant Govt. Department.
In a Call for Records / Documents Petition filed by the Plaintiff. The Government Department filed a False Affidavit.
Please provide information as to whether or not the statements provided below amounts to Perjury or Not?
1. Ommission / Supression of material facts related to the suit / Petition. 2. Declaring the Plaintiff as not claimant by verifying irrelevant records / registers / documents. 3. Deposing on oath about a record that is otherthan that mentioned in the Call for Records Petition.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup