Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

In pf employer share whitheld?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 January 2020 This query is : Resolved 
An bogus employee entered in Coal mines, after enquiry they are removed from Service, now they are applied for taking cmpf contribution with employer share, How do make payment (cmpf misc. act 1948).
Adv Deepak Joshi +917017821512 (Expert) 31 January 2020
Please post complete material facts for better appreciation of your matter.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 February 2020
Incomplete facts can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, professional guidance and necessary proceeding.
P. Venu (Expert) 01 February 2020
Yes, please post material facts.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 02 February 2020
please also make clear as to from which side you are appearing.
Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert) 02 February 2020
vague query,
state clear and complete facts along with your relevancy in the matter.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query