cpc

In case the borrower defaults in repaying the loan, what are

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 September 2020

In case the borrower defaults in repaying the loan, what are the legal remedies available to the bank (lender)?”what is legal remedies available for bank against defaulters under IPC AND cpc?


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
15 September 2020

Repeated query, already replied at:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/in-case-the-borrower-defaults-in-repaying-the-loan-what-are-722246.asp

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
16 September 2020

repeated without facts

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 September 2020

What is your concern / locus standi to the question paper ?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 September 2020

Posting same question paper is absurd and ridiculous.

Shilesh Patel (Expert)
16 September 2020

Incomplete Material Fact, please post complete fact for the query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x