umashankar khaitan
(Querist) 28 May 2013
This query is : Resolved
Sir ! Mine guardian are accused n't myself, and they are based in abroad. Shall CBI or any Govt. authorities can impound mine Passport? Shall I free to move anywhere in the Globe or not , as because the Passport is still with me.
Nadeem Qureshi
(Expert) 28 May 2013
you can go anywhere in this world no one can touch you without any offence, it is your fundamental right provided by constitution of India
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup