Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Impact of 498A on PVR

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
I want to know that,if my wife bring allegation of IPC 498A(WHICH IS COMPLETELY FALSE) against me,then can it create any impact on my POLICE VERIFICATION REPORT FOR MY NEW JOB??PLEASE HELP ME WITH YOUR AUGUST GUIDENCE..
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 01 September 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 02 September 2017
All it can be said that if you intend joining govt service then do not attract this FIR even if you have to fall on feet.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 02 September 2017
no reply to anonymous query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query