LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

I want to do 2 years diploma with private job.

(Querist) 04 May 2019 This query is : Resolved 
i am working as software engineer(private job) and i want to do 2 years regular diploma ,and my office timing and college will not clash.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 May 2019
you have so far not stated any problem.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 04 May 2019
Seek permission of your employer and pursue your further studies, best wishes.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 May 2019
What is the problem or the issue?
ajay kumar (Querist) 05 May 2019
Actually I am doing private job software engineer in night shift and I want to do 2 years regular diploma in electrical engineering in my day time so when I completed my diploma and apply for any vacancies based upon diploma is there any illegal issue with my diploma if someone took RTI on it
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 May 2019
dear queriest, so follow the advise of expert Mr. Vasistha ji.
ajay kumar (Querist) 05 May 2019
Need to take permission ? There is no clash between collage time and office timings
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 May 2019
Still require permission to avoid complications.
ajay kumar (Querist) 06 May 2019
If they denies permission to further study then what should I do?
P. Venu (Expert) 06 May 2019
Getting educated is a basic right which cannot be curtailed or restricted except through a valid Law made by the competent Legislature. At present, there is no such Law in force in our country.
ajay kumar (Querist) 06 May 2019
@P. Venu sir should I take admission for further study ? there is no clash between course classes(day time) and office timings (night shift)


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :