Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

I have been denied justice in the case said in message

(Querist) 22 March 2018 This query is : Resolved 
IN THE HIGH COURT OF BOMBAY AT GOA
SECOND APPEAL NO.1 of 2017.


I NEED SUPPORT TO HANDLE ABOVE CASE IN SUPREME COURT FOR THE JUSTICE DENIED BY HC.
Guest (Expert) 22 March 2018
If the problem is real one, then it is very irrelevant expectation for any support from the experts that too without any case history!
If you could not handle your case in HC, apparently even through your hired lawyer, how you are sure to handle the case in the Supreme Court without the help of some brilliant Supreme Court lawyer?

DAMODAR S DIVKAR (Querist) 22 March 2018
i can provide the case history knowing personal email or contact
Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 22 March 2018
There is a column of lawyers search in this forum.. search the lawyers practicing at The Supreme Court and you can get connected with them personally.
Kapil Chandna (Expert) 22 March 2018
Sir,

Please share the documents at my email:Advocate.kapilc@gmail.com

Warm Regards
Kapil Chandna Advocate
9899011450,9911218741
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 22 March 2018
The Decision was dated 20.6.2017.
The time limit for preferring appeal before the Supreme Court has long expired.
Have you got any valid reasons for the delay? Only then, it will be possible to file the SLP before the Supreme Court.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 23 March 2018
Delay defeats equity. So if you are guilty of laches you can't expect to get justice. Anyway try filing a condone delay petition by showing sufficient cause for each day's delay.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 23 March 2018
Approach a very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in concerned field of law and having successful track record and worth his/her salt….
If you wish you may search in LCI databank……..
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/lawyers_search/


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query