LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to write will for my home in fathers property.

(Querist) 19 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Madam, We are 3 children to our Parents. 3 yrs back self along with my father applied Housing loan (am co-applicant) & finished the first floor (3 bhk) above my already existing father's ground floor (old 2 bhk) property -( total land area 1950Sq.ft). My elder sister and younger sisters are married and insisting for their share in my fathers property. Presently am paying the EMI for the first floor and the renowation/extention of the ground floor. Please suggest how to write the will / share the property to my sisters, if all of us has a share... Secondly if all of us has equal land share is there any legal issue will arise while selling my first floor in future?...any no objection required from my 2 sisters etc. Looking into the long term benefits/problems, kindly suggest how my father should handle the situation while writing the will/registration.
Thanking you.
with best regards,
karan

Read more at: https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/on-father-property-self-paying-emi-how-to-write-will--738101.asp
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 20 November 2021
Your father can will
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 November 2021
Repeated query at
https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/on-father-property-self-paying-emi-how-to-write-will--738101.asp
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 November 2021
Yes. It is a repeated query.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 24 November 2021
Take help of lawyer for making the will.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query