Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to retreive the property

(Querist) 27 April 2014 This query is : Resolved 
My father bought a property on my name (900 sqft) and on my brother 4800 sqft. My father started a construction company named aaa on my brother name. He has not Made me as a partner in the company and bank accounts as i am in school stage at that time. After his death my brother maintained the account in his name and he has projected me as a worker in the company aaa. Every one was told he has not got the enough income. AS he his the proprietor got insurance for more proportion and me as 1/4 proportion. In order to get the supervisors in his control, he asked me to register the 900 sqft on the supervisor name. But i regieted it. But still he insisted me to do the registration instead of parting his land to the supervisor. I was asked to forcefully get the settlement registered leaving behind the 900 sqft not taking into account in the settlement made. can i get back that 900 sqft value from the value of settlement made as i have objected it.
ajay sethi (Expert) 27 April 2014
have you executed gift deed in favour of supervisor . if so supervisor is absolute owner of property . you can challenge gift deed but chances are bleak
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 27 April 2014
query not clear to me.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 April 2014
Please redraft clearly.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 28 April 2014
Vague query
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 April 2014
What were the circumstances that forced you to part with your property in favor of a third person?, If the property was in your name, why did you consent to transfer the same to some third person?, contact a local lawyer and take his advice for further steps.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :