25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to make will?

(Querist) 10 October 2014 This query is : Resolved 
how to make will? what is the procedure of it?on which paper i have to make? is it compulsory to register and where?or nottary is ok?i am staying in mumbai.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 10 October 2014
consult local lawyer.
ajay sethi (Expert) 10 October 2014
it is not compulsory to register or notarise a will . get it drafted by local lawyer
laxmi kant joshi (Expert) 10 October 2014
Consult a lawyer he will draft your will , will are made on plain paper , it is registered in sub registerar office but it is not compulsary to register the will .
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 October 2014
consult a local lawyer.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 10 October 2014
agres with Experts. It is advisable to register it, to avoid litigation by ur heirs


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query