FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to file a case??

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sorry for wasting your precious time...Sir my parents having dispute for a land...
they used to have talk daily for the same...it is going from 2 month or more..sir
as i'm in 10th standard getting some interest in law...
sir i want to know.....
1:how to file case??..
2:where to do that??..
3:who will do that??..
4:what are our responsibility for same??..
and other important details..
Guest (Expert) 27 June 2011
consult a lawyer of your area whom you know
he will assess and guide your parents to file what nature of case is required regarding facts and title others things your lawyer will describe/clarify
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 27 June 2011
your queries are quite larger in scope, better visit some lawyer and discuss your problem.
Advocate Sachdev Bishnoi (Expert) 27 June 2011
it is better to meet a local lawyer. do not take much of interest in law now because first complete you secondary education and than think about the law.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 27 June 2011
''my parents having dispute for a land...
they used to have talk daily for the same...it is going from 2 month or more..''

let them do,you do study.
piyush sharma (Expert) 27 June 2011
We Know clearing a secondary education in now not very difficult but it is off course difficult to get admission in good college. so my advice is you should first complete your basic eduction and then go into the technicality of laws.
Amit Minocha (Expert) 27 June 2011
it is too early for you at this stage. It is just like asking how to operate? While the scope of law is not standardized and every case needs a different approach to file.

Once you be to your law college, you would get answers of all your questions. Till the time you be an ADVOCATE let it be left for qualified ones only. All the best.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 28 June 2011
I personally feel that the Administrator of this Club must not permit membership in the name of "Anonymous". Let there be transparancy on the part of the Members who must not be ashamed of disclosing their real names. The present questions are, obviously, not raised by a 10th standard student as has been made out, but the author is someone else who wants to take advantage by using " Anonymous " ! Most of the Experts have given fitting replies also. However, I would like to draw the specific attention of the Administrator to take steps to see that this Network is not allowed to be used in the name of "Anonymous ". I am sure, several other members also may agree with this view.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query