LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

how to change my emailaddress in lawyersclubof india

(Querist) 13 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
can any say how to change my email address at lawyers club as my present email address has been hacked send mail to my personnal email i.e.smilingadvocate@yahoo.com & not to smilingadvocate@hotmail.com
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 14 February 2009
go to member center and edit ur settings yaar.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 14 February 2009
MATTER IS RESOLVED !!!!
Ravi Arora (Expert) 14 February 2009
kiran is right
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 15 February 2009
Kiran worked.
smilingadvocate (Querist) 15 February 2009
Actually I used to get all the mails and queries to be answered to my email address i.e. smilingadvocate@hotmail.com as the same is being hacked by some body I have changed my email address I wanted to change the same on my lawyers club india also so that I can receive any communication on my present email address i.e. smilingadvocate@yahoo.co.in I could able to change my name but the changing of email address I could not find
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 16 February 2009
I do agree with Mr. Kiran kumar
Abhishek (Expert) 17 February 2009
well...thats totally resolved..
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 17 February 2009
I endorse the suggestion of Mr.Kiran Kumar.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query