shaji kunjukunju
(Querist) 26 March 2014
This query is : Resolved
sir, In my sslc book my caste is mentioned as C.S.I.But my father belongs to SIUC.My two elder sister's sslc books the caste is written as SIUC.how can I get the benefit of SIUC NADAR christian?If I published in Gazetted,Do it approve by Kerala PSC?Please advise me.
Ans : Visit commission office and any get advised.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 26 March 2014
if your father and sister caste is shown as SIUC how did error creep into your ssc certificate ? when did you realise your mistake ? make application to board to correct your certificate
ajay sethi
(Expert) 26 March 2014
if your father and 2 elder sister caste is shown as SIUC how did error creep into your record? when did you realise the error?
you will have to get your ssc certificate changed to reflect your caste .
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 26 March 2014
Get a caste certificate from District authorities. They would issue the same as per your fathers caste.
Get the mistake rectified in your educational certificate on the basis of this certificate and make available them any other document required by them.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup