LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Help- request.

(Querist) 26 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi, Requesting one to help me understand the below statement and I am petitioner.

Respondent Is Absent.service Of Notice To Respondent Is Held Sufficient,Respondent Is Set Exparte.For Plaintiff Evidence Call On
Ksreddyacs (Expert) 26 November 2021
Notice is service to respondent. But respondent is absent.. Court will do Exparte order
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 November 2021
What is the opinion of your own counsel?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 27 November 2021
Court after proceeding exparte against respondant has fixed case for evidence of petitioner.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 29 November 2021
Hello,

Exparte order is passed and you have to file evidence affidavit.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query