LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Guide me..

(Querist) 12 January 2012 This query is : Resolved 
good noon sir/ madam.,

i am suresh babu, doing my b.l final year., whats the hope in our field?

what can i do after my b.l?

please guide me seniors.

thank in advance.
Dayananda Gowda (Expert) 12 January 2012
why you are selected law field?
VENKATESH HEGDE (Expert) 12 January 2012
Dearmr. suresh babu ,

It is left to you that how you are approach your self in law field. There are mainly 2 parts in law field. Litigation & Non Litigation. If you have a good carrier result that you can choose either litigation or non litigation in LPOs. If you want to practice as an advocate choose a good senior,learn all the concepts of law & procedure.slowly but surely you have the fruitful result.Do a specialization in law like Post graduation, IPR, MBA,MBL, etc. Definitely after that you will have a good opportunity in corporate companies.Dont worry you are chosen the right path. but it is left to your talent,to achieve the success. good luck
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 January 2012
You better complete ll.b as it has wide filed of application than b.l.
Deepak Nair (Expert) 12 January 2012
Scope in any filed cannot be foretold. it depend on people to people.

you are the right one to chose your career path. If you feel that you are capable to become a layer, then go ahead.

Mr.Hegde has advised you sufficiently.
ajay sethi (Expert) 12 January 2012
do your LLB . practise law or join a corporate after obtaining experience
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 12 January 2012
Rightly said, it all depends on your own aptitude and attitude.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 12 January 2012
Much has already been advised to you and my sincere advice is to confine to your present studies only.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query