grandfather property

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 September 2019

sir my grandfather had 6 acres of land.he died in 1972.he had three children. the six acres land has been transfred to elder son.all the three died recently.all three wifes r alive.can we get our share.or it will registered jointly.kindly advice




Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 September 2019

"transfred to elder son."

when?
how?

prakash (Querist)
18 September 2019

1972 my grandfather died.his wife has said in writing to transfre to elder son.the pani is in elder son.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
18 September 2019

Dear prakash,
As stated by you, ff your grandfather's property is transferred by your grandmother in 1972 in the name of elder son in that case you can challenge the same in court.
Regards,

P. Venu (Expert)
18 September 2019

You are posting too many a query on more or less the same issue. Please post a comprehensive posting . bringing out the real issue.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu