LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Govt contract employee eligible for study llb

(Querist) 01 March 2024 This query is : Resolved 
I am contract employee in govt sector I have completed my LLB graduation in regular basis with managing the attendance by management is this any offence
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 March 2024
you query is not clear.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 01 March 2024
If you have been permitted by the employer to pursue your LL.B studies and you have thus completed the studies on regular basis, you may apply for enrollment as an advocate in your state bar council
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 March 2024
Yes. Did you obtain permission before admission into the Law course? If yes, then it is not a problem.
P. Venu (Expert) 01 March 2024
What is the context for this query? What do you mean by "managing the attendance by management ................"?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 02 March 2024
"managing the attendance by management ................"?

Do you want to confess openly that you fraudulently got your attendance marked in office/college?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now