IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Government job

(Querist) 24 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
May I eligible for apply in same post same department from other state.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 March 2023
No. If you wish to do the same job, you may request both Governments (present state and another state) for state transfer.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 March 2023
If you are eligible for that post in a different state you can obtain NOC from the present employer and can apply
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 26 March 2023
I am not very clear about the facts vis-a-vis query.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 March 2023
You have not been able to convey the problem faced by you.

please share facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query