Arun Kumar Goyal
(Querist) 09 January 2014
This query is : Resolved
I have four Tata 407 and running a local transporting.My bill is Less than 1500/- or 750/- each bill but total gross receipt is less than threshold exemption limit. I have registered in service tax. At the filing of service tax return Gross bill amount will be shown in gross receipt column. please guide me for fill up service tax return.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup