LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gift deed

(Querist) 06 November 2014 This query is : Resolved 
sir my self arun yadav,mere baba ki property meri grand step mother se 2 logo ne old age pension ke bahane gift deed registerd krwa li.mere baba ki dead 1996 me ho chuki hai .ab iska waad court me pending hai. kya ye gift deed cancel ho skti hai. meri grand step mother abhi jinda hai . aur unse koi bhi bachcha nhi hai. plz help
Kapil Chandna (Expert) 06 November 2014
Dear,

Yes file a suit for cancelling the gift deed on the ground of fraud.

Adv kapil chandna, 9899011450
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 07 November 2014
kauna case pending hai??
Gift deed cancellation ke liye aapko suit for declaration of gift deed as null and void karwana hoga.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 November 2014
Which cases are pending in the court. You should file case for declaration of gift deed as null and void.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 07 November 2014
rightly advised by learned experts that file case of declaration of gift deed as null and void.

in your query, is stating about some pending case ?
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 07 November 2014
Agar aapne pehlehee cancellation keliye dawaa daakhir kiyaa tho use continue kardeejiye. Nahi hai to Barman saaheb kaa salaah maanke ab file kariye.
ARUN KUMAR YADAV (Querist) 07 November 2014
thanx all respected advocate sir.suit for declaration ka case pending hai. meri dadi ke name se. kya mai apne name se bhi case file kr skta hu.bcz ye mere baba ki property hai.plz isse releted koi case law ho to send kr dijiye . plz ya fir koi sc ki rulling ho .plz
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 09 November 2014
appko apne naam se case file karne ke koi jaroorat nahi hai aur na he case dakhil ho sakta hai.


T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 November 2014
You may pursue the pending case before the court properly through your advocate, that will take care of the case.You cannot enter into the case now.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query