IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fraud loan app

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I made complain against fraud loan app in RBI and RBI forwarded my complain to EOW and said to know your complain status visit EOW office
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 22 March 2023
Status could be known by browsing the website of the EOW with the number assigned therein
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 March 2023
Still, what is your problem? Visit the site of EOW.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 23 March 2023
use RTI.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 March 2023
You can follow up the matter through EOW police concerned in furtherance

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query