LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Forfeiture of service

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Forfeiture of service on resignation.-(l) Resignation from a service or a post, unless it is allowed to be withdrawn in the public interest by the appointing authority, entails forfeiture of past service.
What is the meaning of the above in the legal aspect?
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2018
The simple meaning in layman's language is that after resignation you would not be eligible to claim any benefit of your service rendered in the organization.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2018
The simple meaning in layman's language is that after resignation you would not be eligible to claim any benefit of your service rendered in the organization.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2018
The simple meaning in layman's language is that after resignation you would not be eligible to claim any benefit of your service rendered in the organization.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2018
The simple meaning in layman's language is that after resignation you would not be eligible to claim any benefit of your service rendered in the organization.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2018
The simple meaning in layman's language is that after resignation you would not be eligible to claim any benefit of your service rendered in the organization.
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2018
The simple meaning in layman's language is that after resignation you would not be eligible to claim any benefit of your service rendered in the organization.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 23 June 2018
Agree with Dhingra Ji.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 23 June 2018
Agree with Dhingra Ji.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 23 June 2018
Pls post with your ID and not as AQ and you can get many replies.
Your ID does not mean your email id or phone number and don’t post these also.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 June 2018
Post your ID and you will gert many replies.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 June 2018
Post your ID and you will get many replies.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 June 2018
Post your ID and you will get many replies.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 June 2018
Post your ID and you will get many replies.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 25 June 2018
you may post facts of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query