Filing of documents by accused in the 498-a case :
S SRINIVAS
(Querist) 01 November 2019
This query is : Resolved
In the 498-A case : The accused was examined U/s 31 of Cr.P.C. the case was posted for the witness of Accused. Accused wants to submit the some documents to the court. Which section of the Cr.P.C. gives the provision to file the documents in support of his evidence?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup