LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

FATS : TYPES(GOOD/BAD/WORST),NECESSITY ETC

(Querist) 14 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All,
Fats are necessary for human body. Ftas provide energy and are necessary for growth,healthy skin and metabolism. Fats also help to absorb fat soluble vitamins like A,D,E&K. Fats are of following types--
a. Saturated Fats. These Fats are derived
from animal products, such as meat,dairy
(buter,ghee,paneer, mava)eggs and some
plant based sources like coconut oil,
palm oil etc. Thes are solid at room tem-
peratures and they clog our arteries
increase our LDL ( bad cholestrol ).
Avoid these as much as possible.

Note--More on subject to-morrow.

AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 14 October 2009
Dear Bhupal Singh Ji,

" Expert " is One of the Section of LCI which is only meant for :-

" *** ASK A QUERY **** "

&

" *** ANSWER QUERY **** "

and that too, only on the question of Law, or pertaining to Legal Knowledge.

So, if you don't mind;

&

SORRY TO SAY,

please avoid posting this type of "DATA",

and further request with the Members and Guest also to kindly consider my suggestion.

And thereafter its depend upon ADMIN to take decision.

AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 14 October 2009
Dear Bhupal Singh Ji,

" Expert " is One of the Section of LCI which is only meant for :-

" *** ASK A QUERY **** "

&

" *** ANSWER QUERY **** "

and that too, only on the question of Law, or pertaining to Legal Knowledge.

So, if you don't mind;

&

SORRY TO SAY,

please avoid posting this type of "DATA",

and further request with the Members and Guest also to kindly consider my suggestion.

And thereafter its depend upon ADMIN to take decision.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 October 2009
I do agree with Aejaz and request the views not to make this community as a subji Mandi and confine it for its aims and objects.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 14 October 2009
agreed with Mr.AEJAZ AHMED
BHUPAL SINGH (Querist) 15 October 2009
Dear All,

Thanx for advice. Regret the post. Noted for future. With regards to all,

Bhupal Singh


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :