Farmer

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
28 November 2020

Hello sir
My cousin brother is farmer in Gujrat
Is it possible that I will become a farmer
As per reletive rules


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

No rules arw necessary to bcone farmr .The rest you can know from your cousin.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

In Gujarat you should own your own agriculture land and should be in agriculture to be an Legal Farmer.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

Same query is posted in the Forum, see reply.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

Yes Expert Shri N.J .S.Rajkumar is absolutely right.One should have his own agriculture land in Gujrat and doing agriculture there then and only then you can become Farmer.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

Yes Expert Shri N.J .S.Rajkumar is absolutely right.One should have his own agriculture land in Gujrat and doing agriculture there then and only then you can become Farmer.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
29 November 2020

The restriction in Gujarat ( and many other States), to my knowledge, is that only an agriculturist can purchase Agricultural land. However, in genuine cases Competent Revenue Authority can allow exception.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

If your parents are agriculturists, then only you can purchase agricultural land and become a farmer. But no cousins.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
30 November 2020

A farmer. need not, necessarily be the owner of agricultural land.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
04 December 2020

You should have agriculture land in Gujrat also doing agriculture there then and only then you can become Farmer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x